Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612-668-2200
graduation cap icon
Elementary
PreK - 5th
stick pin icon
3333 Penn Ave. N.
Minneapolis 55412
clock icon
8:05am - 3:17pm
Monday - Friday


First Name Last Name
Ashley Aaron
Kim Ambers
Kate Anderson
Tamara Ballard-Weston
Ernest Bisong
Leah Bromaghim
Robert Buck
Rashika Carlson
Phebe Carr
Melisha Carroll
Stephanie Cartharn
Chundra Cobbin
Jeff Cole
Lynn-terese Collier Lutgen
Edward Davis
Stephanie Doree
Hannah Dunbar
Amelia Dunbar
Kia Dunn
Amanda Elliott
Kristen Evanson
Jessica Findell
Sadie Fitzgerald
Sarah Freeberg Olson
Michelle Frey
Kathleen Gorrilla
Brandi Grimm
Molly Groothuis
Wanda Gross
Jessica Grunau
Denise Harrer
Danielle Hatley
Patrick Heard
Sarah Hedge
Sarah Hodges
Alcindor Hollie
Jeni Holm
Ericka Jacobs
Shayla Johnson
Carolyn Kuennen
Natasha Lemmie
Mary Luna
Pam Matuseski
Morgan Mcdonald
Katie Mcnamee
Kean Meyer
Courtney Morgan
Clinton Mosley Ii
Callie Moylan
Shannon Nelson
Sarah Noma
Kelsey Oakes
Nuuria Osman
Robin Parker
Lisa Pawelak
Tiffany Payne
Haley Peterson
Holli Pierce
Jasmine Pierce
Nicole Plowman
Jenna Porrazzo
Ramonn Robinson
Randy Schauer
Mary Schumacher
Tina Sellin
Maren Skyberg
Jade Soik Reed
Jonathon Sonquist
Sarah Stark
Asha Stenzel
Scott Teigland
Ira Thomas
Chiquita Thomas
Rebecca Trammell
Anne Wagemaker
Lacrissha Walton
Susan Whitwell
Kalia Xiong
12361991 2.jpg
Lisa Pawelak
Administration
Principal

612-668-2164
23414517 2.jpg
Anne Wagemaker
Administration
Assistant Principal

(612) 668-2201
23400941 2.jpg
Phebe Carr
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-2200
23405734 2.jpg
Sadie Fitzgerald
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-888-3798
blank person placeholder
Molly Groothuis
Kindergarten
Teacher


23419880 2.jpg
Danielle Hatley
Kindergarten
Associate Educator


23408231 2.jpg
Sarah Hedge
Kindergarten
Special Education Teacher

612-668-2200
23413254.jpg
Pam Matuseski
Kindergarten
Content Lead


IMG_7788.jpg
Katie Mcnamee
Kindergarten
Special Education Assistant


23410069 2.jpg
Callie Moylan
Kindergarten
Teacher

4143950430
12394517 2.jpg
Amanda Elliott
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
23420919 2.jpg
Kristen Evanson
1st Grade
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2200
Gorrilla.jpg
Kathleen Gorrilla
1st Grade
Teacher


12375304 2.jpg
Carolyn Kuennen
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
IMG_7779.jpg
Sarah Stark
1st Grade
Content Lead


IMG_9728.JPG
Asha Stenzel
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
IMG_7780.jpg
Rebecca Trammell
1st Grade
Special Education Teacher

6126682200
Screen Shot 2021-03-11 at 8.07.14 AM.png
Lynn-terese Collier Lutgen
2nd Grade
Associate Educator


23422810 2.jpg
Patrick Heard
2nd Grade
Special Education Assistant

23412966.jpg
Jeni Holm
2nd Grade
Content Lead


12390551 2.jpg
Natasha Lemmie
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
23409943 2.jpg
Tiffany Payne
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
IMG-3955 3.JPG
Haley Peterson
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
IMG_7800.jpg
Kate Anderson
3rd Grade
Associate Educator

612-668-2200
23409964 2.jpg
Tamara Ballard-Weston
3rd Grade
Special Education Assistant


23409480 2.jpg
Chundra Cobbin
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
23404732 2.jpg
Hannah Dunbar
3rd Grade
Teacher


23410515 2.jpg
Brandi Grimm
3rd Grade
Special Education Teacher

6126682200
12370177 2.jpg
Kean Meyer
3rd Grade
Content Lead

612-668-2200
23405803 2.jpg
Scott Teigland
3rd Grade
Teacher

6126682200
23417133 2.jpg
Leah Bromaghim
4th Grade
Teacher

6517881846
12374860 2.jpg
Robert Buck
4th Grade
Special Education Teacher


23410907.jpg
Jeff Cole
4th Grade
Content Lead


23410298 2.jpg
Edward Davis
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
23405736 2.jpg
Kelsey Oakes
4th Grade
Teacher


IMG_7783.jpg
Jasmine Pierce
4th Grade
Special Education Assistant

IMG_3195 3.jpeg
Rashika Carlson
5th Grade
Special Education Teacher

612-668-2200
Resized_Resized_20190214_141357.jpeg
Amelia Dunbar
5th Grade
Associate Educator

6126682200
12375085 2.jpg
Alcindor Hollie
5th Grade
Teacher

612-408-2200
12367027 2.jpg
Sarah Noma
5th Grade
Content Lead

612-668-2200
IMG_7781.jpg
Nicole Plowman
5th Grade
Teacher

6126682200
IMG_7782.jpg
Ira Thomas
5th Grade
Special Education Assistant


12361442 2.jpg
Lacrissha Walton
5th Grade
Teacher

612-668-2200
12367878 3.jpg
Denise Harrer
Facilities
Lead Custodian

612-668-3311
IMG_7795.jpg
Clinton Mosley Ii
Facilities
Custodian

IMG_7785.jpg
Ramonn Robinson
Facilities
Custodian


blank person placeholder
Mary Schumacher
Facilities
Custodian


23418914 2.jpg
Courtney Morgan
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant

12391163 2.jpg
Jenna Porrazzo
Nutrition Services
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


D070199B-6BCC-4A58-8128-AFBAD0B7A070 2.jpeg
Jonathon Sonquist
Nutrition Services
School Cook


23421656 2.jpg
Chiquita Thomas
Pre- Kindergarten: High Five
Associate Educator


23412967 2.jpg
Stephanie Doree
Pre-Kindergarten: High Five
Teacher

6126682200
23402292 2.jpg
Michelle Frey
Pre-Kindergarten: High Five
Teacher

612-668-2200
23422376 2.jpg
Shayla Johnson
Pre-Kindergarten: High Five
Associate Educator

IMG_7791.jpg
Wanda Gross
Pre-Kindergarten: ECSE
Special Education Assistant


23412344 2.jpg
Jessica Grunau
Pre-Kindergarten: ECSE
Special Education Assistant


23419316 2.jpg
Ericka Jacobs
Pre-Kindergarten: ECSE
Special Education Assistant

23410850 2.jpg
Shannon Nelson
Pre-Kindergarten: ECSE
Special Education Teacher


23418574 2 2.jpg
Susan Whitwell
Pre-Kindergarten: ECSE
Special Education Teacher


270768099_627290421862085_784045107259387487_n (1).jpg
Kalia Xiong
Pre-Kindergarten: ECSE
Special Education Assistant


Photo - Ernest.jpg
Ernest Bisong
Specialists
Instrumental Music

612-668-2200
thumbnail_IMG-8981.jpg
Kia Dunn
Specialists
English Language Learners


Mary School ID Pic.jpg
Mary Luna
Specialists
Music Teacher

612-668-2200
12374808 2.jpg
Robin Parker
Specialists
Science Teacher

612-668-2200
23417866 2.jpg
Randy Schauer
Specialists
Physical Education Teacher

6126682200
Screen Shot 2021-09-01 at 9.02.37 AM.png
Tina Sellin
Specialists
Library Media Specialist

612-668-2200
Maren Skyberg.jpg
Maren Skyberg
Specialists
Art Teacher

612-470-2577
IMG_0021.jpg
Ashley Aaron
Student Support
School Secretary

612-668-2200
12373786 2.jpg
Kim Ambers
Student Support
Special Education Assistant


Screen Shot 2021-03-11 at 8.06.14 AM.png
Melisha Carroll
Student Support
Family and Community Liaison


Screen Shot 2021-03-10 at 2.14.08 PM.png
Stephanie Cartharn
Student Support
Licensed Practical Nurse


IMG_7773.jpg
Jessica Findell
Student Support
School Nurse

612-668-2221
23401448 2.jpg
Sarah Freeberg Olson
Student Support
Social Worker


IMG_7794.jpg
Sarah Hodges
Student Support
School Psychologist

6126682222
23409938 2.jpg
Morgan Mcdonald
Student Support
Student Support Specialist


23403970 2.jpg
Holli Pierce
Student Support
Building Operations Manager

612-668-2214
23410852 2.jpg
Jade Soik Reed
Student Support
Social Worker

6126682211
4A860424-C3E2-4DB3-BDF6-10E2D4EA1E9D.jpeg
Nuuria Osman
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
3333 Penn Ave. N.
Minneapolis 55412
Main Office
612-668-2200
LaneyInfo@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon