Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612-668-2200
graduation cap icon
Elementary
PreK - 5th
stick pin icon
3333 Penn Ave. N.
Minneapolis 55412
clock icon
8:25am - 3:15pm
Monday - Friday


First Name Last Name
Kim Ambers
Kate Anderson
Sarina Baker
Tamara Ballard-Weston
Leah Bromaghim
Robert Buck
Rashika Carlson
Phebe Carr
Melisha Carroll
Stephanie Cartharn
Scott Charlesworth-Seiler
Donna Clemenson
Chundra Cobbin
Jeff Cole
Lynn-terese Collier Lutgen
Mary Crego
Edward Davis
Stephanie Doree
Hannah Dunbar
Amelia Dunbar
Angie Ellefson
Amanda Elliott
Hans Euler
Kristen Evanson
Jessica Findell
Sadie Fitzgerald
Sarah Freeberg Olson
Michelle Frey
Brandi Grimm
Wanda Gross
Jessica Grunau
Danielle Hatley
Patrick Heard
Sarah Hedge
Sarah Hodges
Lavonne Hoffstrom
Alcindor Hollie
Jeni Holm
Ericka Jacobs
Raymond Johnson
Shayla Johnson
Carolyn Kuennen
Natasha Lemmie
Mary Luna
Pam Matuseski
Morgan Mcdonald
Katie Mcnamee
Kean Meyer
Angelina Momanyi
Jessica Morgan
Courtney Morgan
Clinton Mosley Ii
Callie Moylan
Shannon Nelson
Sarah Noma
Kelsey Oakes
Nuuria Osman
Robin Parker
Lisa Pawelak
Tiffany Payne
Haley Peterson
Holli Pierce
Jasmine Pierce
Nicole Plowman
Jenna Porrazzo
Lacey Robertson
Ramonn Robinson
Laura Ross
Randy Schauer
Mark Schutz
Tina Sellin
Maren Skyberg
Jade Soik Reed
Jonathon Sonquist
Sarah Stark
Asha Stenzel
Scott Teigland
Ira Thomas
Chiquita Thomas
Rebecca Trammell
Anne Wagemaker
Lacrissha Walton
12361991 2.jpg
Lisa Pawelak
Administration
Principal


612-668-2164
23414517 2.jpg
Anne Wagemaker
Administration
Assistant Principal


(612) 668-2201
23412967 2.jpg
Stephanie Doree
High Five
Teacher


6126682200
IMG_7799.jpg
Hans Euler
High Five
Associate Educator


23402292 2.jpg
Michelle Frey
High Five
Teacher


612-668-2200
23422376 2.jpg
Shayla Johnson
High Five
Associate Educator

23400941 2.jpg
Phebe Carr
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-668-2200
23405734 2.jpg
Sadie Fitzgerald
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-888-3798
23419880 2.jpg
Danielle Hatley
Kindergarten
Associate Educator



23408231 2.jpg
Sarah Hedge
Kindergarten
Special Education Teacher


612-668-2200
23413254.jpg
Pam Matuseski
Kindergarten
Content Lead



IMG_7788.jpg
Katie Mcnamee
Kindergarten
Special Education Assistant


23410069 2.jpg
Callie Moylan
Kindergarten
Teacher


4143950430
IMG_7805.jpg
Lacey Robertson
Kindergarten
Teacher


6126682200
12394517 2.jpg
Amanda Elliott
1st Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
23420919 2.jpg
Kristen Evanson
1st Grade
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2200
IMG_7791.jpg
Wanda Gross
1st Grade
Special Education Assistant



12375304 2.jpg
Carolyn Kuennen
1st Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
23405736 2.jpg
Kelsey Oakes
1st Grade
Teacher



IMG_7779.jpg
Sarah Stark
1st Grade
Content Lead


IMG_9728.JPG
Asha Stenzel
1st Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
IMG_7780.jpg
Rebecca Trammell
1st Grade
Special Education Teacher


6126682200
23415323 2.jpg
Sarina Baker
2nd Grade
Teacher


6126682200
23409964 2.jpg
Tamara Ballard-Weston
2nd Grade
Special Education Assistant


Screen Shot 2021-03-11 at 8.07.14 AM.png
Lynn-terese Collier Lutgen
2nd Grade
Associate Educator


23412966.jpg
Jeni Holm
2nd Grade
Content Lead


12390551 2.jpg
Natasha Lemmie
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
23410850 2.jpg
Shannon Nelson
2nd Grade
Special Education Teacher



23409943 2.jpg
Tiffany Payne
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
IMG-3955 3.JPG
Haley Peterson
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
IMG_7800.jpg
Kate Anderson
3rd Grade
Associate Educator

612-668-2200
12374860 2.jpg
Robert Buck
3rd Grade
Teacher



23409480 2.jpg
Chundra Cobbin
3rd Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
23404732 2.jpg
Hannah Dunbar
3rd Grade
Teacher



23410515 2.jpg
Brandi Grimm
3rd Grade
Special Education Teacher


6126682200
23422810 2.jpg
Patrick Heard
3rd Grade
Special Education Assistant

12370177 2.jpg
Kean Meyer
3rd Grade
Content Lead

612-668-2200
23405803 2.jpg
Scott Teigland
3rd Grade
Teacher


6126682200
IMG_3195 3.jpeg
Rashika Carlson
4th Grade
Special Education Teacher


612-668-2200
Resized_Resized_20190214_141357.jpeg
Amelia Dunbar
4th Grade
Associate Educator

6126682200
12375085 2.jpg
Alcindor Hollie
4th Grade
Teacher


612-408-2200
23419316 2.jpg
Ericka Jacobs
4th Grade
Special Education Assistant

12367027 2.jpg
Sarah Noma
4th Grade
Content Lead


612-668-2200
IMG_7781.jpg
Nicole Plowman
4th Grade
Teacher


6126682200
12361442 2.jpg
Lacrissha Walton
4th Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
23417133 2.jpg
Leah Bromaghim
5th Grade
Teacher


6517881846
23412644 2.jpg
Scott Charlesworth-Seiler
5th Grade
Teacher


763-283-1290
23410907.jpg
Jeff Cole
5th Grade
Content Lead



23410298 2.jpg
Edward Davis
5th Grade
Teacher


612-668-2200
23411601 2.jpg
Raymond Johnson
5th Grade
Associate Educator

IMG_7783.jpg
Jasmine Pierce
5th Grade
Special Education Assistant

IMG_7777.jpg
Laura Ross
5th Grade
Special Education Teacher


6126682200
IMG_7778.jpg
Donna Clemenson
Academic Support
Language and Literacy Specialist


23414661.jpg
Angie Ellefson
Academic Support
TOSA Differentiation Specialist


23422428 2.jpg
Angelina Momanyi
Academic Support
Language and Literacy Specialist


12374579 2.jpg
Lavonne Hoffstrom
Facilities
Senior Custodian

6126682216
IMG_7795.jpg
Clinton Mosley Ii
Facilities
Custodian

IMG_7785.jpg
Ramonn Robinson
Facilities
Custodian


23412344 2.jpg
Jessica Grunau
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant


23418914 2.jpg
Courtney Morgan
Nutrition Services
Food Service Assistant

12391163 2.jpg
Jenna Porrazzo
Nutrition Services
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


D070199B-6BCC-4A58-8128-AFBAD0B7A070 2.jpeg
Jonathon Sonquist
Nutrition Services
School Cook


Mary School ID Pic.jpg
Mary Luna
Specialists
Music Teacher


612-668-2200
12374808 2.jpg
Robin Parker
Specialists
Science Teacher


612-668-2200
23417866 2.jpg
Randy Schauer
Specialists
Physical Education Teacher


6126682200
Screen Shot 2021-03-11 at 8.05.00 AM.png
Mark Schutz
Specialists
Physical Education Teacher


612-668-2200
IMG_7787.jpg
Tina Sellin
Specialists
Library Media Specialist


612-668-2200
Maren Skyberg.jpg
Maren Skyberg
Specialists
Art Teacher


612-470-2577
12373786 2.jpg
Kim Ambers
Student Support
Special Education Assistant


Screen Shot 2021-03-11 at 8.06.14 AM.png
Melisha Carroll
Student Support
Family and Community Liaison


Screen Shot 2021-03-10 at 2.14.08 PM.png
Stephanie Cartharn
Student Support
Licensed Practical Nurse


12372590 2.jpg
Mary Crego
Student Support
School Secretary

612 668-2200
IMG_7773.jpg
Jessica Findell
Student Support
School Nurse

612-668-2221
23401448 2.jpg
Sarah Freeberg Olson
Student Support
Social Worker


IMG_7794.jpg
Sarah Hodges
Student Support
School Psychologist

6126682222
23409938 2.jpg
Morgan Mcdonald
Student Support
Student Support Specialist


blank person placeholder
Jessica Morgan
Student Support
School Secretary


23403970 2.jpg
Holli Pierce
Student Support
Building Operations Manager

612-668-2214
23410852 2.jpg
Jade Soik Reed
Student Support
Social Worker

6126682211
IMG_7782.jpg
Ira Thomas
Student Support
Recess Coordinator


23421656 2.jpg
Chiquita Thomas
Student Support
Transportation Coordinator


612-668-2205
4A860424-C3E2-4DB3-BDF6-10E2D4EA1E9D.jpeg
Nuuria Osman
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
3333 Penn Ave. N.
Minneapolis 55412
Main Office
612-668-2200
LaneyInfo@mpls.12.mn.us
return to page top icon